Boss Market.India’s largest Bigg Boss prediction market
Kannada cast
Vaishnavi Koundinya, Bigg Boss Kannada contestant
Bigg Boss Kannada S13Evicted

Vaishnavi Koundinya

Kannada television actor

Latest news

Vijaya Karnataka

Vaishnavi Koundinya was evicted from Bigg Boss Kannada 13 in week three

Host Kiccha Sudeep announced that Vaishnavi Koundinya was eliminated from Bigg Boss Kannada 13 after the week-three audience vote.

Read full summary
Vishwavani

Vaishnavi Koundinya entered the opening Kannada danger zone

Vaishnavi Koundinya was named among the contestants left on the plane and facing the launch-week danger zone; Aasiya returned there after losing the Kohinoor challenge.

Read full summary
The Indian Express

Vaishnavi Koundinya joins Bigg Boss Kannada Season 13

Vaishnavi Koundinya was included in the finalized launch-night contestant lineup for Bigg Boss Kannada Season 13. The season began on 6 September 2026.

Read full summary

Predictions about Vaishnavi Koundinya

All Vaishnavi Koundinya markets

No contestant-specific market is open yet. New episode questions are added as the season develops.

More Kannada contestants

Join Kannada fan club