Boss Market.India’s largest Bigg Boss prediction market
Hindi cast
Love Gill, Bigg Boss Hindi contestant
Bigg Boss Hindi S20In house

Love Gill

Punjabi actor and model

About Love Gill

Lovepreet Kaur Gill, known as Love Gill, is a Punjabi actor and model who has worked in music videos, television and films. She won the premiere audience vote to enter the Bigg Boss Hindi Season 20 house.

Love Gill: age, elimination, socials and controversies

What is Love Gill's age?

Love Gill's age: Not publicly confirmed. Boss Market will update this profile when a reliable public source confirms it.

Love Gill controversies

No responsibly sourced public controversy is listed for this contestant.

This profile also links to 2 prediction markets about Love Gill, plus all verified news and public-source reports collected by Boss Market.

At a glance

Profession
Actor and model
Full name
Lovepreet Kaur Gill

Career highlights

Facts music video Tu Patang Main Dor Punjabi cinema Audience-choice winner

Bigg Boss journey

Edition
Hindi S20
Host
Salman Khan
Premiered
6 Sep 2026
Watch on
Colors · JioHotstar
Entry route
Premiere audience-choice winner

Predictions about Love Gill

All Love Gill markets

More Hindi contestants

Join Hindi fan club